Virgin Islands Treatment Centers

Are you seeking help for yourself or a loved one struggling with addiction? Addiction treatment centers are available to free people from the chains of addiction. Our online database provides the most comprehensive listings for drug rehab centers in Virgin Islands and across the U.S. Call our free help hotline to speak with a rehab advisor. Recovery is attainable. Call today or search our database to take the first step.

Rehab Programs in Virgin Islands (VI)

Treatment ApproachesUnited StatesVirgin Islands
Substance abuse counseling approach99.2%100.0%
Relapse prevention96.3%100.0%
Cognitive behavioral therapy93.5%100.0%
Motivational interviewing92.3%100.0%
Anger management82.4%100.0%
Brief intervention approach81.5%100.0%
Trauma-related counseling78.0%100.0%
12-step facilitation approach74.7%100.0%
Contingency management motivational incentive55.4%
Dialectical behavioral therapy52.3%
Rational emotive behavioral therapy46.7%
Martix Model43.6%100.0%
Community reinforcement plus vouchers12.5%

Payment/Insurance AcceptedUnited StatesVirgin Islands
Cash or self-payment91.8%
Private health insurance70.0%100.0%
Medicaid63.7%100.0%
Federal or any government funding for substance abuse programs53.1%100.0%
State financed health insurance plan other than Medicaid47.6%100.0%
Medicare33.8%100.0%
Military insurance e.g. TRICARE33.0%100.0%
Access to recovery ATR voucher9.9%
IHS Tribal Urban ITU funds6.9%100.0%
No payment accepted2.8%

Our addiction resources are aggregated from national databases that exist to help individuals and families find relevant rehabilitation options in their communities.

If you are familiar with the organizations in our directory, we encourage the use of the ratings and reviews functionality of our site to share your feedback with others regarding available addiction treatment resources.

Treatment-Centers.net does not endorse nor directly support any organization in our directory. Those seeking rehab programs, treatment services, or recovery resources are encouraged to verify each provider’s licensing and accreditation.

Filter listings...

3500 Estate Richmond Street, Christiansted, VI, 00820

Category:Virgin Islands

1 Sion Hill P.O. Box 5105 Sunny Isles Station, Christiansted, VI, 00823

Category:Virgin Islands